Thank You to Our Sponsors!

Snydersville Raceway Quick Results from Friday, September 14

September 18, 2018 by Alex Greenzweig Results

Dale Kuhne Memorial (Clone Heavy – 47 Laps)
1. Jacob Rayson
2. Jason Wolfe
3. Eric Freeman
4. Teddy Reed
5. Scott Thomas
6. Jared Silfee
7. Brandon Cochran
8. Michael Kormann
9. Trevor Teats

Kid Karts
1. Wyatt Troyer Fink
2. Mason Jenkin
3. Craig Sprague Jr.
4. Wyatt Yetter

Jr. Sportsman Champ
1. Justin Teresak
2. Xavier Sprague
3. Cadence Freeman
4. Griffin Hendershot
5. Brandon Walsh
6. Ian McGuire
7. Michael Sinagra

Briggs Stock Light
1. Blaze Croop
2. Matthew Rodenbach
3. Chris Melchor
4. Brandon Takacs
5. Austin Rutkowski
6. Austin Haney

Jr. Sportsman
1. Cadence Freeman
2. Eric Lieb
3. Griffin Hendershot
4. Stephen Laubach
5. Jayce Brown

Jr. Restricted
1. Haley Morgan

Briggs Stock Heavy
1. Matthew Rodenbach
2. John Wolfe
3. Rich Whitman
4. Butch Fogel

Microstock Animal 206
1. Steven Frindt
2. Matt Gyurkovics
3. Matt Ackerman
4. Andrew Acerra
5. Tom Arntz
6. Eddie Geiger Jr.
7. Dillon Emmons
8. Bob Wilson
9. Timothy Flyte
10. Cale Van Noordt
11. Gary Surch

AllStar Slingshots
1. Dillon Emmons

Jr. Slingshots
1. Tucker Cole
2. Micah Adams
3. Kenzie Adams

Sr. Animal Champ
1. Billy Proctor
2. Ben Demott

Sr. 206 Champ
1. Austin Stout
2. Jeffery Fassl

Sr. Flathead Champ
1. Bob Wilson
2. John Martinsky Sr.
3. Matthew Rodenbach
4. Paul Valent
5. John Martinsky
6. Kenny Maconeghy
7. Jack O’Connor
8. Ashleigh Fogel
9. Patrick Chilmonick

Share this:
« | »
  • The Races are a GO!


  • Upcoming Events:

    • Fri
      26
      Oct
      2018

      FRIGHT NIGHT AT THE VILLE: Regular Show plus a $250 to win Pumpkin Run 25 (Briggs Stock Heavy) & $200 to win Halloween Hustle 20 (Briggs Super Heavy)

      7:00 pm@ Snydersville Raceway
    • Sat
      08
      Dec
      2018

      2018 Snydersville Raceway Awards Banquet

      5:00 pm@ The Kunkletown Volunteer Fire Company


  • * indicates required


  • Visit our Sister Pavement Track