Thank You to Our Sponsors!

2019 West End Fair Dirt-a-Rama Results

August 21, 2019 by Alex Greenzweig News, Results

Racing returned to the West End Fair for the 5th consecutive year of Dirt-a-Rama. The race pulled drivers from all over the eastern seaboard to run under the Monday Night lights during one of Northeastern Pennsylvania’s most popular fairs, and have a crack at the over $12000 in cash prizes up. 138 entries filled up the 11 divisions of Karts, Champs, Microstocks, Slingshots, Stage 1 Modifieds, and Outlaw Karts, providing exciting side-by-side action. Fans piled in the stands as well to take in the action that the 1/7 mile dirt oval had to offered and would get their money’s worth of racing action. Here is the results from the exciting night of racing at the West End Fair:

$1000 to win Flathead 360 presented by Greenzweig’s Kart Shop
Quick Time: Quentin Graham, 13.746, 39.677MPH

  1. Dustin Prettyleaf
  2. Trevor Teats
  3. Cody Sieber
  4. Casey Steinhoff
  5. Jason Wolfe
  6. Kevin Miller
  7. Teddy Reed
  8. Jacob Foster
  9. Kevin Greenawalt
  10. John Wolfe
  11. John Hoffman
  12. Quentin Graham
  13. Michael Lybolt
  14. Scott Thomas
  15. Dylan Labar
  16. Alex Kolonics
  17. Anthony Roselli
  18. Walter Gilbert
  19. Josh Hare
  20. Jacob Rayson
  21. Alex Arndt
  22. Ryan Neese
  23. Michael Markey
    DQ: JJ Pacovich (Failed Post Race Tech)

$350 to win Microstocks presented by Billy’s Body & Paint
Quick Time: Tom Arntz, 14.603, 37.348MPH

  1. Tom Arntz
  2. Dillon Emmons
  3. Matt Ackerman
  4. Timothy Flyte
  5. Isiah Flyte
  6. Jarred Rehrig
  7. Matt Gyurkovics
  8. Kevin Reimert
    DNS: Steven Frindt

$250 to win Jr. Sportsman presented by MHK Attorney’s
Quick Time: Bradley Wagner Jr., 14.223, 38.346MPH

  1. Bradley Wagner Jr.
  2. Evan Madagan
  3. Lane Snook
  4. Brandon Walsh
  5. Hailey Eroh
  6. Griffin Hendershot
  7. Eric Lieb
  8. Stephen Laubach
  9. Lydia Navarro

$500 to win Sr. Animal Champ presented by Kelly Racing Fuels
Quick Time: JJ Pacovich, 13.761, 39.634MPH

  1. JJ Pacovich
  2. Dustin Prettyleaf
  3. Austin Roush
  4. Trevor Teats
  5. Kevin Greenawalt
  6. Alex Kolonics
  7. Eric Freeman
  8. Billy Proctor
  9. Alex Wanerus
  10. Jeremy Tuttle

$350 to win Jr. Slingshots presented by R.G. Hoffman Electrical Contractors
Quick Time: Tyler Ulsh, 14.485, 37.653MPH

  1. Aidan Donaldson
  2. Tanner VanDoren
  3. Paul Hartwig III
  4. Tyler Ulsh
  5. Wyatt Taschler
  6. Doug Smith
  7. Zack Cox
  8. Chase Zimmer
  9. Charlene Benz
  10. Matthew Backus

$1000 to win AllStar Slingshot presented by S&S Speedways and Amsoil Racing
Quick Time: Jared Silfee, 13.870, 39.322MPH

  1. Jared Silfee
  2. Scott Neary
  3. James Benz
  4. Cody Kline
  5. Matt Mertz
  6. Kyle Herve
  7. Dillon Emmons
  8. Austin Silfee
  9. Shelby McLaughlin
  10. Mason Pittenger
  11. Brian Smith
  12. Andrew Turpin
  13. Brett Bieber
  14. James Mohr
  15. Jason Kraycirik
  16. Mark Mohr

$1000 to win Clone 360 presented by Burris Racing Tires
Quick Time: Quentin Graham, 13.544, 40.269MPH

  1. Quentin Graham
  2. Trevor Teats
  3. JJ Pacovich
  4. Cody Seiber
  5. Owen Dimm
  6. Dustin Prettyleaf
  7. Todd Crenshaw
  8. Josh Hare
  9. Ryan Neese
  10. Casey Steinhoff
  11. Jacob Rayson
  12. Eric Freeman
  13. Dominic Roselli
  14. Scott Thomas
  15. Teddy Reed
  16. Michael Markey
  17. Jeremy Tuttle
  18. John Hoffman
    DNS: Michael Lybolt

$250 to win Jr. Sportsman Champ presented by Kevin Wieand Enterprises
Quick Time: Dylan Cordier, 14.625, 37.292MPH

  1. Dylan Cordier
  2. Lane Snook
  3. David Cordier
  4. Griffin Hendershot
  5. Justin Teresak
  6. Brandon Walsh
  7. Jayce Brown
  8. Hailey Eroh
  9. Ian McGuire
  10. Nick Pollack
  11. Tre Mammana
  12. Bradley Wagner Jr.
  13. Michael Sinagra
  14. Cristofer Buehl
  15. Kaleb Rawlins
    DNS: James Horner

$250 to win PA Wing Outlaw Karts presented by Hill Side Vinyl & The PA Wings
Quick Time: Cliff Loss, 12.598, 43.293MPH

  1. Cliff Loss
  2. Jeff Metsger
  3. Justin Care
  4. Alex Ruppert
  5. Russ Ludwig Jr.
  6. Tom Arntz
  7. Michelle Ludwig
  8. Russ Ludwig III

$500 to win Sr. Flathead Champ presented by Oreville Kart Club/Snydersville Raceway
Quick Time: JJ Pacovich, 14.402, 37.870MPH

  1. Austin Roush
  2. Ron Ehrhardt
  3. JJ Pacovich
  4. John Martinsky Sr.
  5. Trent Brewbaker
  6. Steven Frindt
  7. Randy Ehrhardt
  8. John Martinsky
  9. BK Rizzo
  10. Cody Quagliato
    DNS: Kenny Maconeghy Jr.

$500 to win Stage 1 Modifieds presented by Smith Fabrication
Quick Time: Tanner VanDoren, 13.234, 41.212MPH

  1. Tanner VanDoren
  2. Joel Smith
  3. Anthony Chrobak
  4. Joel Price
  5. Lawson Szerencits
  6. Mark Evans

We would like to thank everyone for coming out and supporting the show. We also want to thank all the staff and volunteers who helped put on the show. Finally, we want to thank our dedicated sponsors including Snydersville Raceway, RP Flurer Excavating, S&S Speedways/Hamlin Speedway, Oreville Kart Club, The West End Fair, Smith Fabrication, Silfee Services, Greenzweig’s Kart Shop, Burris Racing Tires, Sunoco Race Fuels by Kelly Racing Fuels, Wicked Speed GraphX, Hill Side Vinyl, RG Hoffman Electrical, Billy’s Body & Paint, Kevin Wieand Enterprises, MHK Attorney’s, The PA Wing Series, Line RD Racing Engines, The West End Quarter Midget Club, and Amsoil Racing by Romeo Enterprises. Thanks for a great year everyone and putting on some amazing racing!

Share this:

Jared Silfee captures West End Qualifier Win. Quick Results from Aug. 2 Makeup and August 9

August 12, 2019 by Alex Greenzweig News, Results

AUGUST 2 MAKEUP RESULTS

Kid Karts

  1. Wyatt Fink
  2. Henry Brammeu
  3. Vienna Fidler

Microstocks 40 – $250 to win

  1. Tom Arntz
  2. Steven Frindt
  3. Dillion Emmons
  4. Timothy Flyte
  5. Matt Gyurkovics
  6. Cale Van Noodrt
  7. Jarred Rehrig
  8. Eddie Geiger, Jr.
  9. Isaiah Flyte

Jr. Sportsman Champ

  1. Xavier Sprague
  2. Griffin Hendershot
  3. Brandon Walsh
  4. Jayce Brown
  5. Ian McGuire
  6. Tre Mammana
  7. Craig Sprague, Jr.
  8. Kaleb Rawlins

Briggs Stock Light

  1. Chris Melchor
  2. Brandon Cochran
  3. Blaze Croop
  4. Rick Chilmonik

Jr. Slingshots

  1. Zack Cox
  2. Charlene Benz

AllStar Slingshots

  1. James Benz
  2. Mason Pittenger
  3. Brian Smith
  4. Brent Schantz

Jr. Sportsman

  1. Brandon Walsh
  2. Griffin Hendershot
  3. Stephen Laubach
  4. Luke DaCosta
  5. Gage Landis

Sr. Flathead Champ

  1. John Martinsky, Sr.
  2. Kenny Maconeghy III
  3. Paul Valent
  4. Matthew Rodenbach
  5. Kyle Freeman
  6. Ken Maconeghy, Jr.
  7. Buddy Meier

Briggs Stock Heavy

  1. Eric Freeman
  2. Michael Lybolt

Jr. Sportsman Champ Money Race

  1. Griffin Hendershot
  2. Jayce Brown
  3. Tre Mammana

Sr. Animal Champ

  1. Eric Freeman
  2. Billy Proctor
  3. John Schantz
  4. Matthew Rodenbach

AUGUST 9 RESULTS

Kid Karts

  1. Wyatt Fink
  2. Henry Brammeu
  3. Vienna Fidler

Microstocks

  1. Tom Arntz
  2. Dillion Emmons
  3. Matt Gyurkovics
  4. Steven Frindt
  5. Cale Van Noordt
  6. Timothy Flyte
  7. Jarred Rehrig
  8. Eddie Geiger, Jr.
  9. Isaiah Flyte

Jr. Sportsman Champ

  1. Xavier Sprague
  2. Griffin Hendershot
  3. Brandon Walsh
  4. Tre Mammana
  5. Jayce Brown
  6. Ian McGuire
  7. Kaleb Rawlins
  8. Craig Sprague, Jr.

Briggs Stock Light

  1. Chris Melchor
  2. Brandon Cochran
  3. Blaze Croop
  4. Eddie Prentice
  5. Rick Chilmonik
  6. Dylan LaBar
  7. Scott Arndt
    DNS- Michael Lybolt

AllStar Slingshots (West End Fair Qualifier)

  1. Jared Silfee
  2. James Benz
  3. Scott Neary
  4. Dillion Emmons
  5. Brian Smith
  6. Mason Pittenger
  7. Brent Schantz

Jr. Sportsman

  1. Brandon Walsh
  2. Stephen Laubach
  3. Lydia Navarro
  4. Griffin Hendershot
  5. Luke DaCosta
  6. Gage Landis

Sr. Flathead Champ

  1. John Martinsky, Sr.
  2. Matthew Rodenbach
  3. John Martinsky
  4. Kenny Maconeghy III
  5. Kyle Freeman
  6. Ken Maconeghy, Jr.
    DNS-Trent Brewbaker

Jr. Slingshots

  1. Zack Cox
  2. Charlene Benz

Sr. Animal Champ

  1. Eric Freeman
  2. Matthew Rodenbach
  3. Billy Proctor
  4. John Schantz

Sr. Clone Money Race

  1. Michael Lybolt
Share this:

Morgan Rathfon captures Cronce Memorial Win, Jeff Metzger dominates PA Wings. Race Results from July 26

July 29, 2019 by Alex Greenzweig News, Results

Stroudsburg, PA (7/29/19)- A hot summer night brought on tough competition and fans to the bullring of the Pocono’s as the Art Cronce Sr. Memorial, the PA Wings, and our Regular Classes made up for busy night of racing. Eighty entries packed the pits with 17 of them in the Memorial Race. Leesport’s own Morgan Rathfon put a beating on the boys in the 60-lap Art Cronce Sr. Memorial Race as she captured her first Snydersville Raceway victory along with a big pay day of $500. Lehighton’s Kevin Boyko, looking for his second Art Cronce Sr. Memorial win, finished runner up to Morgan Rathfon, and JJ Pacovich from Wind Gap rounded out the top three in the memorial.

The PA Wings brought on the speed to Snydersville with lap times dipping into the 10 second bracket during the evening. Jeff Metzger showed how to navigate the slick track and took home his first Snydersville win over John Lobach and Russ Ludwig III, rounding out the top 3 in the PA Wings. We want to thank everyone for coming out last Friday and joining us in some short track racing in the Pocono’s. Here is the remainder of the result from Friday Night:

Kid Karts

  1. Wyatt Fink
  2. Henry Brammeu

Art Cronce Sr. Memorial (Sr. Animal Champ)

  1. Morgan Rathfon
  2. Kevin Boyko
  3. JJ Pacovich
  4. Jeff Rathfon
  5. Brandyn Burkholder
  6. Dustin Prettyleaf
  7. Bob Wilson
  8. John Schantz
  9. Alex Kolonics
  10. Alex Arndt
  11. Eric Freeman
  12. Jacob Proctor
  13. Gary Surch
  14. Billy Proctor
  15. Matthew Rodenbach
  16. Steven Matus
  17. Art Cronce, Jr.

Jr. Sportsman

  1. Brandon Walsh
  2. Griffin Hendershot
  3. Eric Lieb
  4. Stephen Laubach
  5. Lydia Navarro

Briggs Stock Light

  1. Cadence Freeman
  2. Chris Melchor
  3. Blaze Croop

PA Wings

  1. Jeff Metzger
  2. John Lobach
  3. Russ Ludwig III
  4. Hunter Mailloux
  5. Tom Arntz
  6. Cliff Loss
  7. Scott Hall
  8. Michelle Ludwig
  9. Russ Ludwig, Jr.

AllStar Slingshots

  1. Brian Smith
  2. Dillion Emmons
  3. Brent Schantz
  4. James Benz
  5. Mason Pittenger
  6. David Burns

Jr. Slingshots

  1. Zack Cox
  2. Charlene Benz

Jr. Sportsman Champ

  1. Justin Teresak
  2. Griffin Hendershot
  3. Xavier Sprague
  4. Cristofer Buehl
  5. Brandon Walsh
  6. Jayce Brown
  7. Craig Sprague, Jr.
  8. Dylan Hahn
  9. Ian McGuire
  10. Julius Van Allen
  11. Wyatt Fink
  12. Kaleb Rawlins

Sr. Flathead Champ

  1. Steven Frindt
  2. John Martinsky, Sr.
  3. John Martinsky
  4. Kenny Maconeghy III
  5. Paul Valent
  6. Matthew Rodenbach
  7. Ken Maconeghy, Jr.
  8. Cadence Freeman
  9. Kyle Freeman
  10. Cody Quagliato

Microstock Animal 206

  1. Tom Arntz
  2. Isaiah Flyte
  3. Timothy Flyte
  4. Dillon Emmons
  5. Steven Frindt
  6. Jarred Rehrig
  7. Andrew Acerra

Briggs Stock Heavy

  1. Jason Wolfe
  2. John Wolfe
  3. John Hoffman
  4. Michael Lybolt
  5. Zach Evans
  6. Bob Wood
  7. Brewster Baker
Share this:

Walt Smith Memorial Results – July 12, 2019

July 16, 2019 by Alex Greenzweig News, Results

Kid Karts

  1. Wyatt Fink

Walt Smith Memorial (Briggs Heavy)

  1. JJ Pacovich
  2. Scott Thomas
  3. Alex Arndt
  4. Jason Wolfe
  5. John Wolfe
  6. Alex Kolonics
  7. John Hoffman
  8. Michael Lybolt
  9. Michael Boucher
  10. Brandon Cochran
  11. Eddie Prentice
  12. Teddy Reed
    DNS- Eric Freeman

Jr. Sportsman Champ

  1. Griffin Hendershot
  2. Jayce Brown
  3. Brandon Walsh
  4. Xavier Sprague
  5. Ian McGuire
  6. Tre Mammana
  7. Mason Jenkin
  8. Craig Sprague Jr.
  9. Kaleb Rawlins
  10. Wyatt Fink

Microstock Animal 206

  1. Tom Arntz
  2. Steven Frindt
  3. Dillion Emmons
  4. Timothy Flyte
  5. Eddie Geiger Jr.
  6. Isaiah Flyte
  7. Andrew Acerra

Microstock World Formula

  1. Richard Ptaszynski

Sr. Flathead Champ

  1. Bob Wilson
  2. Ashleigh Fogel
  3. Matthew Rodenbach
  4. Mark Iasail
  5. Kyle Freeman
    DNS- Buddy Meier, Cadence Freeman

Briggs Stock Light

  1. JJ Pacovich
  2. Chris Melchor
  3. Michael Boucher
  4. Brandon Cochran
  5. Blaze Croop
  6. Matt Gehris
  7. Rick Chilmonik
    DNS- Cadence Freeman

Jr. Sportsman

  1. Griffin Hendershot
  2. Stephen Laubach
  3. Eric Lieb
  4. Gage Landis
  5. Lydia Navarro

Sr. 206 Champ

  1. Trent Brewbaker
  2. Ashleigh Fogel
  3. John Jenkin

AllStar Slingshots

  1. James Benz
  2. Brent Schantz
  3. Mason Pittenger
  4. Brian Smith

Jr. Slingshots

  1. Zack Cox

Briggs Stock Heavy

  1. JJ Pacovich
  2. Alex Kolonics
  3. Alex Arndt
  4. Michael Lybolt
  5. Teddy Reed
    DNS- Brewster Baker, Michael Boucher

Sr. Animal Champ

  1. Matthew Rodenbach
  2. Billy Proctor
  3. Gary Surch
  4. Lew Everett
  5. John Schantz
  6. Bob Wilson
Share this:

July 5 Race Results

July 9, 2019 by Alex Greenzweig News, Results

Kid Karts

  1. Wyatt Fink
  2. Henry Brammeu
  3. Vienna Fidler

AllStar Slingshots

  1. Brian Smith
  2. James Benz
  3. Mason Pittenger
  4. Brent Schantz
  5. Dillon Emmons

Briggs Stock Light

  1. Alex Kolonics
  2. Chris Melchor
    DNS: Dylan LaBar

Jr. Slingshots

  1. Charlene Benz
  2. Zach Cox

Sr. Flathead Champ

  1. John Martinsky, Sr.
  2. Ashleigh Fogel
  3. Kyle Freeman
  4. Kenny Maconeghy III
  5. Paul Valent
  6. Ken Maconeghy, Jr.

Jr. Restricted Champ

  1. Nick Pollack

Jr. Sportsman Champ

  1. Brandon Walsh
  2. Griffin Hendershot
  3. Tre Mammana
  4. Ian McGuire
  5. Cristofer Buehl
  6. Xavier Sprague
  7. Wyatt Fink
  8. Tanner MoDavis
  9. Jayce Brown
  10. Craig Sprague, Jr.

Microstock Animal 206

  1. Tom Arntz
  2. Matt Ackerman
  3. Timothy Flyte
  4. Matt Gyurkovics
  5. Larry Ealey
  6. Eddie Geiger, Jr.
  7. Cale Van Noordt

Briggs Stock Heavy

  1. Michael Lybolt
  2. Brandon Winne
  3. Walter Gilbert
  4. Tim Mast
  5. Brewster Baker

Sr. Animal Champ

  1. Billy Proctor
  2. Matthew Rodenbach
  3. John Schantz
  4. Mikey Pollack
  5. Jeff Shire, Jr.
  6. Gary Surch

Jr. Sportsman

  1. Eric Lieb
  2. Griffin Hendershot
  3. Stephen Laubach
  4. Lydia Navarro
  5. Gage Landis

Jr. Microstocks

  1. Tanner MoDavis

Briggs Stock Light Money Race

  1. Chris Melchor
  2. Alex Kolonics
  3. Michael Lybol
    DNS: Dylan LaBar
Share this:

Snydersville Raceway Results – June 28, 2019

July 1, 2019 by Alex Greenzweig News, Results

Kid Karts

  1. Wyatt Fink

Jr. Sportsman (Regular Class)

  1. Griffin Hendershot
  2. Anthony Rhein
  3. Eric Lieb
  4. Lydia Navarro
  5. Wyatt Helmer
  6. Steven Laubach

AllStar Slingshots

  1. Brian Smith
  2. Dillion Emmons
  3. James Benz
  4. Mason Pittenger
  5. Brent Schantz

Jr. Slingshots

  1. Charlene Benz
  2. Zack Cox

Sr. Flathead Champ

  1. Alex Arndt
  2. Matthew Rodenbach
  3. Mike Barone
  4. John Martinsky, Sr.
  5. Cadence Freeman
  6. Kyle Freeman
  7. John Martinsky
  8. Buddy Meier
  9. Paul Valent
  10. Ken Maconeghy, Jr.
  11. Bob Wilson

Microstock Animal 206

  1. Tom Arntz
  2. Steven Frindt
  3. Dillion Emmons
  4. Matt Ackerman
  5. Timothy Flyte
  6. Eddie Geiger, Jr.
  7. Matt Gyurkovics
  8. Isaiah Flyte
  9. Andrew Acerra
  10. Larry Ealey
  11. Brian DaCosta

Briggs Stock Light

  1. Brandon Cochran
  2. Blaze Croop
  3. Cadence Freeman
  4. Chris Melchor
  5. Dylan LaBar
  6. Alex Waneros

Jr. Sportsman Champ

  1. Xavier Sprague
  2. Griffin Hendershot
  3. Brandon Walsh
  4. Ian McGuire
  5. Jayce Brown
  6. Tre Mammana
  7. Craig Sprague, Jr.
  8. Wyatt Fink
  9. Julius Van Allen

Jr. Restricted

  1. Austin Sieberg
  2. George Albright II

Sr. Animal Champ

  1. Matthew Rodenbach
  2. Bob Wilson
  3. Kevin Boyko
  4. Bill Connolly
  5. John Schantz
  6. Lew Everett

Briggs Stok Heavy

  1. John Hoffman
  2. Michael Lybolt
  3. Eric Freeman
  4. Brewster Baker
  5. Brandon Hart

Sr. 206 Champ

  1. Trent Brewbaker
  2. Jasper Zeigenfuse

Jr. Sportsman Money Race

  1. Griffin Hendershot
  2. Stephen Laubach
  3. Anthony Rhein
  4. Tre Mammana
  5. Eric Lieb
  6. Wyatt Helmer
Share this:

Jared Silfee takes 3rd Consecutive SlingFest Win in a stacked Slingshot Field. Tyler Ulsh grabs the win for the Jr. Slingshot Tour. Race Results from June 14, 2019

June 15, 2019 by Alex Greenzweig News, Results

Stroudsburg, PA (6-15-19) The 3rd Annual RG Hoffman Electrical SlingFest brought on the best of the best in the AllStar and Jr. Slingshots to create for the best Slingshot race at The Ville. 17 AllStars showed up for the Tobias Tour and Round #2 of the Amsoil Short Track Slingshot Tour with a payday of $500 to win. For the 3rd consecutive year, Hot Shoe Jared Silfee dominated around the 1/8 mile bullring in an almost near wire to wire 35-lap race. Snydersville’s own Dillon Emmons started off with a rough day but rebounded in the feature to a second place finish on the night, and “The Oley Jet” Brett Beiber navigating his way through the heavy traffic to a top 3 finish.

The Jr. Slingshots saw 11 talented young drivers duke it out for $350 to win in a 25-lap dash. Tyler Ulsh would capture his first Snydersville victory in a dominating fashion over Kasey Hufcut in a close 2nd, and “TVD” Tanner VanDoren rounded out the top 3 for the Jr. Slingshots.

We want to thank everyone for coming out this evening and putting on one exciting race! We hope to see you all back next Friday for some more exciting action in the Pocono’s! Here is this weeks full results:

Kid Karts

  1. Wyatt Fink
  2. Henry Braummeu

Jr. Slingshots – Tour Race – $350 to win

  1. Tyler Ulsh
  2. Kasey Hufcut
  3. Tanner VanDoren
  4. Paul Hartwig III
  5. Charlene Benz
  6. Aidan Donaldson
  7. James Hendricks
  8. Talan Carter
  9. Chase Zimmer
  10. Jacob Taylor
  11. Tucker Cole

Briggs Stock Heavy

  1. Michael Lybolt
  2. Corey Eckhart
  3. Teddy Reed
  4. Leonardo Castiglioni
  5. Brewster Baker
  6. Jason Stermer

Jr. Sportsman Champ

  1. Xavier Sprague
  2. Jayce Brown
  3. Brandon Walsh
  4. Griffin Hendershot
  5. Tre Mammana
  6. Ian McGuire
  7. Craig Sprague, Jr.
  8. Wyatt Fink
  9. Julius Van Allen

Sr. 206 Champ

  1. Trent Brewbaker
  2. Steven Frindt

AllStar Slingshots – Amsoil Short Track Slingshot Tour and Tobias Slingshot Tour – $500 to win

  1. Jared Silfee
  2. Dillion Emmons
  3. Brett Bieber
  4. Scott Neary
  5. Kyle Herve
  6. James Benz
  7. Brian Smith
  8. Austin Silfee
  9. Mark Mohr
  10. Mason Pittenger
  11. Shelby McLaughlin
  12. Andrew Turpin
  13. Brent Schantz
  14. Bryan Priville
  15. Zach Steffey
  16. James Mohr
  17. Jason Kraycirik

Jr. Sportsman

  1. Griffin Hendershot
  2. Eric Lieb
  3. Gage Landis
  4. Anthony Rhein
  5. Lydia Navarro
  6. Wyatt Helmer

Jr. Restricted

  1. George Albright III

Sr. Flathead Champ

  1. Alex Arndt
  2. Cadence Freeman
  3. Brian DaCosta
  4. Kyle Freeman

Microstock Animal 206

  1. Dillion Emmons
  2. Timothy Flyte
  3. Eddie Geiger, Jr.
  4. Andrew Acerra
  5. Isaiah Flyte

Briggs Stock Light

  1. Cadence Freeman
  2. Chris Melchor
  3. Patrick Chilmonik
  4. Alex Waneros
  5. Blaze Croop
  6. Brandon Cochran
  7. Eddie Prentice
  8. Dylan LaBar
  9. Jordan Sonka

Sr. Animal Champ

  1. Billy Proctor
  2. John Schantz
  3. Lew Everett
Share this:

Dillon Emmons takes the win in Walt Morrison Memorial and Scott Neary tops the Amsoil Short Track Slingshot Tour. Race Results from May 17

May 18, 2019 by Alex Greenzweig News, Results

Stroudsburg, PA (5/18/19) – An action packed evening of racing produced a large car count of 86 entries plus a large crowd of fans at the little 1/8th mile bullring in the Pocono’s. The evening would be filled with ticket giveaways and goodies from Pocono Raceway with lots of racing action to fill in the rest of the Friday Night Fun! Two special races highlighted the evening with 2nd Annual Walt Morrison Memorial and the 1st Race of the Amsoil Short Track Slingshot Tour! Dillon Emmons would top the Microstock field, taking the win in the 36-Lap Walt Morrison Memorial. Scott Neary worked the extra groove that showed up at the Ville to claim victory and the Point Lead for the Amsoil Short Track Slingshot Tour. Finally, we ended the night off with the Annual Mother’s Day Powder Puff Race. We want to thank everyone that came out for the Pocono Raceway Night and appreciate your patience as Mother Nature watered the race track for us. Here is the results from this week:

Snydersville Results 5/17/19

Kid Karts
1. Wyatt Fink
2. Henry Brammeu

Walt Morrison Memorial Race – Microstock Animal 206
1. Dillion Emmons
2. Steven Frindt
3. Matt Ackerman
4. Jasper Ziegafuse
5. Eddie Geiger, Jr.
6. Cale Van Noordt
7. Andrew Acerra
8. Timothy Flyte
9. Tom Arntz
10. Matt Gyurkovics
11. James Counterman

Sr. Flathead Champ
1. Alex Arndt
2. Matthew Rodenbach
3. Kenny Maconeghy III
4. Paul Valent
5. Cadence Freeman
6. John Martinsky
7. John Martinsky, Sr.
8. Bob Wilson
9. Alex Kolonics
10. Buddy Meier
11. Kenny Maconeghy, Sr.
12. Mike Barone

Jr. Sportsman Champ
1. Xavier Sprague
2. Griffin Hendershot
3. Brandon Walsh
4. Ian McGuire
5. Tre Mammana
6. Craig Sprague, Jr.
7. Jayce Brown
8. Wyatt Fink
9. Mason Jenkin

Jr. Slingshots
1. Charlene Benz
2. Zack Cox

Briggs Stock Heavy
1. Jason Wolfe
2. Eric Freeman
3. Chris Melchor
4. John Wolfe
5. Michael Lybolt
6. Tim Mast
7. Justin Morgan
8. Teddy Reed
9. Brewster Baker
10. Dale Shoemaker
11. Corey Eckart
12. Leonardo Catiyliani

Amsoil Short Track Slingshot Tour Round #1 – AllStar Slingshots
1. Scott Neary
2. CJ Fritz
3. James Benz
4. Brian Smith
5. Mason Pittenger
6. Dillion Emmons
7. Greg Zellman
8. Brent Schantz
9. Shelby McLaughlin

Jr. Sportsman
1. Griffin Hendershot
2. Stephen Laubach
3. Eric Leib
4. Lydia Navarro
5. Wyatt Helmer

Jr. Restricted
1. George Albright II

Jr. Microstocks
1. Isaiah Flyte

Sr. Animal Champ
1. Matthew Rodenbach
2. Bob Wilson
3. Billy Proctor
4. Lew Everett
5. Joe Yakarino
6. John Schantz
7. Bill Connolly

Sr. 206 Champs
1. Trent Brewbaker

Briggs Stock Light
1. Dylan Labar
2. Blaze Croop
3. Brandon Cochran
4. Patrick Chilmonik
5. Chris Melchor
6. Cadence Freeman
7. Eddie Prentice
8. Michael Lybolt
9. Matthew Rodenbach

Powder Puff
1. Kallie Manieri
2. Jennifer Martinsky
3. Cheyenne Stephens
4. Tori Spinosi
DNS- Dawn Ackerman

Share this:
  • The Races are a GO!


  • Upcoming Events:

    • Fri
      23
      Aug
      2019

      Regular Show plus $150 to win Briggs Super Heavy

      7:00 pm@ Snydersville Raceway



  • Visit our Sister Pavement Track


  • * indicates required
  • STROUDSBURG WEATHER