Thank You to Our Sponsors!

Jared Silfee captures West End Qualifier Win. Quick Results from Aug. 2 Makeup and August 9

August 12, 2019 by Alex Greenzweig News, Results

AUGUST 2 MAKEUP RESULTS

Kid Karts

  1. Wyatt Fink
  2. Henry Brammeu
  3. Vienna Fidler

Microstocks 40 – $250 to win

  1. Tom Arntz
  2. Steven Frindt
  3. Dillion Emmons
  4. Timothy Flyte
  5. Matt Gyurkovics
  6. Cale Van Noodrt
  7. Jarred Rehrig
  8. Eddie Geiger, Jr.
  9. Isaiah Flyte

Jr. Sportsman Champ

  1. Xavier Sprague
  2. Griffin Hendershot
  3. Brandon Walsh
  4. Jayce Brown
  5. Ian McGuire
  6. Tre Mammana
  7. Craig Sprague, Jr.
  8. Kaleb Rawlins

Briggs Stock Light

  1. Chris Melchor
  2. Brandon Cochran
  3. Blaze Croop
  4. Rick Chilmonik

Jr. Slingshots

  1. Zack Cox
  2. Charlene Benz

AllStar Slingshots

  1. James Benz
  2. Mason Pittenger
  3. Brian Smith
  4. Brent Schantz

Jr. Sportsman

  1. Brandon Walsh
  2. Griffin Hendershot
  3. Stephen Laubach
  4. Luke DaCosta
  5. Gage Landis

Sr. Flathead Champ

  1. John Martinsky, Sr.
  2. Kenny Maconeghy III
  3. Paul Valent
  4. Matthew Rodenbach
  5. Kyle Freeman
  6. Ken Maconeghy, Jr.
  7. Buddy Meier

Briggs Stock Heavy

  1. Eric Freeman
  2. Michael Lybolt

Jr. Sportsman Champ Money Race

  1. Griffin Hendershot
  2. Jayce Brown
  3. Tre Mammana

Sr. Animal Champ

  1. Eric Freeman
  2. Billy Proctor
  3. John Schantz
  4. Matthew Rodenbach

AUGUST 9 RESULTS

Kid Karts

  1. Wyatt Fink
  2. Henry Brammeu
  3. Vienna Fidler

Microstocks

  1. Tom Arntz
  2. Dillion Emmons
  3. Matt Gyurkovics
  4. Steven Frindt
  5. Cale Van Noordt
  6. Timothy Flyte
  7. Jarred Rehrig
  8. Eddie Geiger, Jr.
  9. Isaiah Flyte

Jr. Sportsman Champ

  1. Xavier Sprague
  2. Griffin Hendershot
  3. Brandon Walsh
  4. Tre Mammana
  5. Jayce Brown
  6. Ian McGuire
  7. Kaleb Rawlins
  8. Craig Sprague, Jr.

Briggs Stock Light

  1. Chris Melchor
  2. Brandon Cochran
  3. Blaze Croop
  4. Eddie Prentice
  5. Rick Chilmonik
  6. Dylan LaBar
  7. Scott Arndt
    DNS- Michael Lybolt

AllStar Slingshots (West End Fair Qualifier)

  1. Jared Silfee
  2. James Benz
  3. Scott Neary
  4. Dillion Emmons
  5. Brian Smith
  6. Mason Pittenger
  7. Brent Schantz

Jr. Sportsman

  1. Brandon Walsh
  2. Stephen Laubach
  3. Lydia Navarro
  4. Griffin Hendershot
  5. Luke DaCosta
  6. Gage Landis

Sr. Flathead Champ

  1. John Martinsky, Sr.
  2. Matthew Rodenbach
  3. John Martinsky
  4. Kenny Maconeghy III
  5. Kyle Freeman
  6. Ken Maconeghy, Jr.
    DNS-Trent Brewbaker

Jr. Slingshots

  1. Zack Cox
  2. Charlene Benz

Sr. Animal Champ

  1. Eric Freeman
  2. Matthew Rodenbach
  3. Billy Proctor
  4. John Schantz

Sr. Clone Money Race

  1. Michael Lybolt
Share this:
« | »
  • The Races are a GO!


  • Upcoming Events:

    • Fri
      23
      Aug
      2019

      Regular Show plus $150 to win Briggs Super Heavy

      7:00 pm@ Snydersville Raceway



  • Visit our Sister Pavement Track


  • * indicates required
  • STROUDSBURG WEATHER